Performances & Events

This summer we have 200+ programs scheduled in 15 states (AL, AZ, CO, FL, GA, KY, LA, NC, NY, OK, PA, SC, TX, VA, WV) ... and we're still booking!

Library programs are open to all. Camp programs are only for registered campers. If you are a booking coordinator and would like to preview DDU at a camp, please contact Darren.

Performers: Darren (D), Rob & Tanya (R&T), Raihan (RA), Lindsey (L)

June 2
KY - Perry County - County Library, Hazard, 1 & 3 p.m. (R&T)
June 7
GA - Chatham County - Hinesville Library, 10:30 a.m. (D)
GA - Chatham County - Oglethorpe Mall Library, Savannah, 1 p.m. (D)
GA - Chatham County - Southwest Chatham Library at Savannah Mall, 4 p.m. (D)
GA - Chatham County - Southwest Chatham Library at Savannah Mall, 6 p.m. workshop (D)
June 8
GA - Chatham County - West Broad Library at YMCA, Savannah, 10 a.m. (D)
GA - Chatham County - Bull Street Library, Savannah, 1 p.m. (D)
GA - Chatham County - Islands Library, Savannah, 4 p.m. (D)
June 9
GA - Chatham County - Pooler Library, 10:30 a.m. (D)
GA - Chatham County - Garden City Library, 1 p.m. (D)
GA - Chatham County - Rincon Library, 4 p.m. (D)
June 13
FL - Manatee County - Central Library, Bradenton, 10:30 a.m. (D)
FL - Hillsborough County - New Tampa Regional Library, 3 p.m. workshop (D)
FL - Duval County - Twin Lakes Academy EDP Camp, Jacksonville, 9-10:20 a.m. (L)
FL - Clay County - La Petite Academy Camp, Middleburg, 3 p.m. (L)
LA - Rapides Parish - Main Library, Alexandria, 10 a.m. (RA)
LA - Rapides Parish - Gunter Library, Pineville, 2 p.m. (RA)
June 14
LA - Rapides Parish - Robertson Library, Ball, 10 a.m. (RA)
LA - Rapides Parish - Martin Library, Pineville, 2 p.m. (RA)
June 15
FL - Hillsborough County - Thonotosassa Library, 10:30 a.m. (D)
FL - Pinellas County - East Lake Library, Palm Harbor, 6:30 p.m. (D)
LA - Rapides Parish - Hineston Library, 10 a.m. (RA)
LA - Rapides Parish - Boyce Library, 2 p.m. (RA)
TX - McLennan County - West Waco Library, 10:30 a.m. & 1:30 p.m. (R&T)
June 16
FL - Orange - Wycliffe Bible Translators VBS Camp, Orlando, 11:10 a.m. (D)
LA - Bienville Parish - Arcadia Main Library, 10 a.m. (R&T)
LA - Bienville Parish - Ringgold Library, 2 p.m. (R&T)
LA - Rapides Parish - J.W. McDonald Library, Glenmora, 10 a.m. (RA)
LA - Rapides Parish - Johnson Library, Lecompte, 2 p.m. (RA)
June 17
FL - Hillsborough County - Ruskin Library, 10:30 a.m. (D)
LA - Bienville Parish - Castor Library, 10 a.m. (R&T)
LA - Bienville Parish - Saline Library, 2 p.m. (R&T)
LA - Rapides Parish - Westside Regional Library, Alexandria, 10 a.m. (RA)
LA - Rapides Parish - King Library, Alexandria, 2 p.m. (RA)
June 20
FL - Orange County - Chicasaw Library, Orlando, 10:30 a.m. (D)
AL - Mobile County - Saraland Library, 10:30 a.m. (RA)
AL - Mobile County - Semmes Library, 1 p.m. (RA)
AL - Mobile County - Moorer / Spring Hill Library, Mobile, 3 p.m. (RA)
LA - Beauregard Parish - Merryville Library, 1 p.m. (R&T)
LA - Beauregard Parish - DeRidder Library, 4 p.m. (R&T)
June 21
AL - Mobile County - West Regional Library, Mobile, 10 & 11 a.m. (RA)
AL - Mobile County - Theodore Oaks Library, Theodore, 2 p.m. (RA)
LA - St. Charles Parish - Norco Library, 10:30 a.m. (R&T)
LA - St. Charles Parish - Paradise Library, Destrehen, 2:30 p.m. (R&T)
June 22
FL - Orange County - South Creek Library, Orlando, 10:30 a.m. (D)
FL - Orange County - Main Library, Orlando, 3 p.m. workshop (D)
AL - Mobile County - Main Library, Mobile, 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m. & 1 p.m. (RA)
AL - Mobile County - Parkway Library, Mobile, 3 p.m. (RA)
LA - St. Charles Parish - St. Rose Library, 10:30 a.m. (R&T)
LA - St. Charles Parish - Hahnville Library, 2:30 p.m. (R&T)
June 23
FL - Pasco County - Gulf Highlands 21st CCLC Camp, Port Richey, p.m. (D)
FL - Hillsborough County - Farnell Middle HOST Camp, Tampa, p.m. (D)
AL - Mobile County - Trinity Gardens Community Library, 10 a.m. (RA)
AL - Mobile County - Toulminville Library, Mobile, 1 & 2:30 p.m. (RA)
LA - Vermillion Parish - Abbeville Library, 10 a.m. (R&T)
LA - Vermillion Parish - Erath Library, 2 p.m. (R&T)
June 24
FL - Pasco County- Odessa PLACE Camp, 10:30 a.m. (D)
FL - Hillsborough County - Kids R Kids Westchase Camp, Tampa, 1 p.m. (D)
FL - Pinellas County - Frontier YMCA Camp, Clearwater, 3:45 p.m. (D)
LA - St. Mary Parish - Alex P. Allain Memorial Library, Franklin, 10 a.m. (R&T)
LA - St. Mary Parish - Patterson Library, 2 p.m. (R&T)
SC - Richland County - Trentholm Park, Columbia, 3 p.m. (L)
June 25
SC - Richland County - Richland Library Main, 3 p.m. workshop (L)
June 27
FL - Pinellas County - Cops n' Kids Youth Center Camp, Tarpon Springs, 10 a.m-noon (D)
FL - Hillsborough County - Lowry HOST Camp, Tampa, 2:30 p.m. (D)
LA - Lafayette Parish - Main Library, Lafayette, 10 a.m. (R&T)
LA - Lafayette Parish - South Regional Library, Lafayette, 2:30 p.m. (R&T)
SC - Horry County - Carolina Forest Library, Myrtle Beach, 10:30 a.m. (RA)
SC - Horry County - Aynor Library, 3 p.m. (RA)
June 28
FL - Hillsborough County - Dickenson HOST Camp, Tampa, 10:30 a.m. (D)
FL - Hillsborough County - Hill Middle HOST Camp, Tampa, 1 p.m. (D)
FL - Hillsborough County - Smith Middle HOST Camp, Tampa 3:30 p.m. (D)
LA - Iberville Parish - Headquarters Library, Plaquemine, 10 a.m. (R&T)
LA - Iberville Parish - East Iberville Libraryu, St. Gabriel, 2 p.m. (R&T)
SC - Horry County - Conway Library, 10:30 a.m. (RA)
SC - Horry County - North Myrtle Beach Library, 1:30 p.m. (RA)
June 29
LA - West Baton Rouge Parish - Port Allen Community Center, 10 a.m. (R&T)
LA - West Baton Rouge Parish - VFW Hall, Addis, 1 p.m. (R&T)
SC - Horry County - Surfside Library, Surfside Beach, 10:30 a.m. (RA)
SC - Horry County - Little River Library, 1:30 p.m. (RA)
June 30
FL - Pasco County - Gulf Middle 21st CCLC Camp, Newe Port Richey, 10 a.m.-noon (D)
FL - Pasco County - Hudson Middle 21st CCLC Camp, 3-5 p.m. (D)
LA - St. Landry Parish - South St. Landry Community Library, Sunset, 11 a.m. (R&T)
SC - Horry County - Bucksport Library, Conway, 10:30 a.m. (RA)
SC - Horry County - Green Sea-Floyds Library, 1:30 p.m. (RA)
July 1
FL - Pasco County - R.B. Stewart Middle 21st CCLC Camp, Zephyrhills, 3-5 p.m. (D)
SC - Horry County - Lois Library, 10:30 a.m. (RA)
SC - Horry County - Socastee Library, Myrtle Beach, 3 p.m. (RA)
July 5
OK - Tulsa County - Hardesty Library, 11 a.m. & 2 p.m. (R&T)
July 6
FL - Duval County - The Learning Experience, Jacksonville, 10 a.m. (LD)
FL - Hillsborough County - Camp Bayshore, Tampa, 10:30 a.m. (D)
FL - Hillsborough County - Roland Park HOST Camp, Tampa (D)
OK - Tulsa County - Charles Page Library, Sand Springs, 10:30 a.m. (R&T)
OK - Tulsa County - Jenks Library, 1:30 p.m. (R&T)
July 7
FL - Hillsborough County - New Tampa Regional Library, 11 a.m. (D)
FL - Hillsborough - SouthShore Regional Library, Ruskin, 1 & 2:30 p.m. (D)
OK - Tulsa County - Schusterman-Benson Library, 11 a.m. (R&T)
OK - Tulsa County - South Broken Arrow Library, 2 p.m. (R&T)
July 8
FL - Manatee County - Rocky Bluff Library, Ellenton, 2 p.m. (D)
July 11
FL - Orange County - Winter Garden Library, 10:30 a.m. (D)
FL - Orange County - Bear Creek Rec Complex Camp, Orlando, 1 p.m. (D)
July 12
FL - Flagler County - Flagler County Library, Palm Coast, 9:30 & 11 a.m. (D)
FL - Volusia County - Deltona Lakes EDEP Camp, 3:30 p.m. (D)
TX - Morris County - Daingerfield Library, 10 a.m. (R&T)
July 13
GA - Newton County - Covington Library, 10:30 a.m. (LD)
GA - Newton County - Porter Memorial Library, Covington, 4 p.m. (LD)
NC - Cabarrus County - Frank Liske Park Camp, Concord, 10:15 a.m. (RA)
TX - Smith County - Little Russell Library, Lindale, 10 a.m. (R&T)
TX - Van Zandt County - Grand Saline Library, 2 p.m. (R&T)
July 14
FL - Orange - Wycliffe Bible Translators VBS Camp, Orlando, 11:10 a.m. (D)
TX - Dallas County - Zula B. Wylie Library, Cedar Hill, 10:30 a.m. (R&T)
TX - Ellis County - Ennis Library, 2 p.m. & 6 p.m. (R&T)
VA - Arlington County - Bancroft Gymnastics Camp, Arlington, 11:05 a.m. (RA)
VA - Arlington County - Tuckahoe Extended Day Camp, Arlintgon, 4 p.m. (RA)
July 15
TX - Hopkins County - Sulphur Springs Library, 10 a.m. (R&T)
TX - Franklin County - Franklin County Library, Mt. Vernon, 2 p.m. (R&T)
July 17
CO - Arapahoe County - Smoky Hill Library, Centennial, 1 p.m. (R&T)
CO - Arapahoe County - Southglenn Library, Centennial, 4 p.m. (R&T)
July 18
CO - Arapahoe County - May Library, Denver, 5 p.m. (R&T)
PA - Lycoming County - James V. Brown Library, Williamsport, 10:30 show & 1:00 workshop (RA)
NY - Broome County - Deposit State Theatre, 6:30 p.m. (RA)
July 19
NC - Rutherford County - Mountains Library, Lake Lure, 9:30 a.m. (D)
NC - Rutherford County - Haynes Library, Mooresboro, 12:30 p.m. (D)
NC - Rutherford County - Rutherford County Library, Spindale, 3:30 p.m. (D)
CO - Adams County - Anythink Bennett Library, 10:30 a.m. (R&T)
CO - Adams County - Anythink Brighton Library, 1:30 p.m. (R&T)
CO - Adams County - Anythink Wright Farms Library, 4 p.m. (R&T)
PA - Bradford County - Sayre Library, 10 a.m. (RA)
PA - Bradford County - Spalding Memorial Library, Athens, 1 p.m. (RA)
PA - Bradford County - Mather Memorial Library, Ulster, 6 p.m. (RA)
July 20
NC - McDowell County - Marion Davis Memorial Library, Old Fort, 11 a.m. (D)
NC - McDowell County - McDowell County Library, Marion, 3:30 p.m. (D)
CO - Adams County - Anythink York Street Library, Thornton, 10 a.m. (R&T)
CO - Adams County - Anythink Commerce City Library, 1 p.m. (R&T)
CO - Adams County - Anythink Huron Street Library, 3:30 p.m. (R&T)
PA - Bradford County - Green Free Library, Canton, 10 a.m. (RA)
PA - Bradford County - Allen F. Pierce Library, Troy, 1 p.m. (RA)
PA - Bradford County - Bradford County Library, Troy, 6 p.m. (RA)
July 21
NC - Guilford County - Oakview Rec Center, High Point, 11 a.m. (D)
NC - Guilford County - High Point Library, 4 p.m. workshop (D)
NC - Guilford County - High Point Library, 6:30 p.m. (D)
CO - Adams County - Anythink Wright Farms Library, Thornton, 10 a.m. (R&T)
CO - Denver County - Anythink Perl Mac Library, Denver, 2 p.m. (R&T)
PA - Bradford County - Monroeton Library, 10 a.m. (RA)
PA - Bradford County - Towanda Library, 1:30 p.m. (RA)
PA - Bradford County - Wyalusing Library, 6 p.m. (RA)
July 22
NC - Guilford County - Glenwood Library, Greensboro, 10 a.m. (D)
NC - Guilford County - Central Library, Greensboro, 3 p.m. (D)
July 23
PA - Crawford County - Titusville YMCA, 1-3 p.m. (RA)
July 25
AZ - Maricopa County - Mesa Express Library, 3 p.m. workshop for teens (R&T)
AZ - Maricopa County - Queens Creek Library, 6 p.m. concert for adults (R&T)
WV - Kanawha County - Main Library, Charleston, 11 a.m. (RA)
WV - Kanawha County - Dunbar Library, 2 p.m. (RA)
WV - Kanawha County - St. Albans Library, 6 p.m. (RA)
July 26
AZ - Maricopa County - North Valley Regional Library, Anthem, 10 a.m. (R&T)
AZ - Maricopa County - North Valley Regional Library, Anthem, 1 p.m. workshop for teens (R&T)
AZ - Maricopa County - Red Mountain Library, Mesa, 6:30 p.m. concert for adults (R&T)
WV - Kanawha County - Elk Valley Library, Elkview, 11 a.m. (RA)
WV - Kanawha County - Clendenin Library, 2 p.m. (RA)
WV - Kanawha County - Cross Lanes Library, 6 p.m. (RA)
July 27
FL - Charlotte County - Mid-County Regional Library, Port Charlotte, 11 a.m. (D)
FL - Charlotte County - Port Charlotte Library, 1 p.m. (D)
AZ - Maricopa County - El Mirage Library, 10 a.m. concert for adults (R&T)
AZ - Maricopa County - Goodyear Library, 5:30 p.m. workshop for teens (R&T)
WV - Kanawha County - Riverside Library, Belle, 10:30 a.m. (RA)
WV - Kanawha County - Sissonville Library, Charleston, 2 p.m. (RA)
WV - Kanawha County - Main Library, Charleston, 6 p.m. workshop (RA)
July 28
FL - Charlotte County - Englewood Library, 5 p.m. (D)
AZ - Maricopa County - Gila Bend Library, 1:30 p.m. concert for adults (R&T)
AZ - Maricopa County - Main Library, Mesa, 6 p.m. concert for adults (R&T)
July 29
FL - Dade County - Kendall Library, Miami, 10:30 a.m. (D)
FL - Dade County - Pinecrest Library, 1:30 p.m. (D)
FL - Dade County - Kendale Lakes Library, Miami, 4:30 p.m. (D)
AZ - Maricopa County - Fountain Hills Library, 10 a.m. (R&T)
AZ - Maricopa County - Southeast Regional Library, Gilbert, 1 p.m. & 3 p.m. (R&T)
July 30
FL - Dade County - Arcola Lakes Library, Miami, 10:30 a.m. (D)
FL - Dade County - Little River Library,, Miami, 1:30 p.m. (D)
FL - Dade County - Sunny Isles Library, Sunny Isles Beach, 4:30 p.m. (D)
AZ - Maricopa County - White Tank Library, Waddell, 11 a.m. workshop for teens (R&T)
AZ - Maricopa County - Scottsdale Civic Ceter, 3 p.m. concert for adults (R&T)
July 31
FL - Dade County - North Dade Regional Library, Miami Gardens, 1 p.m. workshop (D)
FL - Dade County - Miami Beach Regional Library, 4 p.m. (D)
Aug. 1
FL - Hillsborough County - Robles HOST Camp, Tampa, 10:30 a.m. (D)
FL - Hillsborough County - Cork HOST Camp, Plant City, 1 p.m. (D)
FL - Hillsborough County - Thonotosassa HOST Camp, 3:30 p.m. (D)
AZ - Maricopa County - Aguila Library, 1 p.m. concert for families (R&T)
Aug. 2
FL - Hillsborough County - Schmidt HOST Camp, Brandon, 10:30 a.m. (D)
FL - Hillsborough County - Brandon Rec Center Camp, 1 p.m. (D)
Aug. 3
FL - Pasco County - Kids R Kids, Land O' Lakes, 10:30 a.m. (D)
Aug. 11
CO - Mesa County - County Library, Grand Junction, time tbd (RA)

If you'd like to hire us, click here.

Thank you for supporting Didgeridoo Down Under!

(updated June 1, 2016)


 


 

WELCOME

HIRE US

CONTACT US
SCHEDULE
AUDIO & VIDEO
PHOTO GALLERY
AUSTRALIA & THE DIDG
MEDIA COVERAGE

ABOUT US

FEEDBACK & REFERENCES

CHARITY

home of DIDGERIDOO DOWN UNDER

Music - Education - Motivation - Entertainment!